Privacy Policy

1.What Information Do We Collect About You?

We collect information about you directly from you and from third parties, as well as automatically through your use of our Site or Services.

2.Information We Collect Automatically

We automatically collect the following information about your use of our Site or Services through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies: your domain name; your browser type and operating system; web pages you view; links you click; your IP address; the length of time you visit our Site and or use our Services; and the referring URL, or the webpage that led you to our Site. We use this information to enhance your online shopping experience and to enable us to provide you with an easier and more personalized level of service. We may combine this information with personal information that you have provided to us. Please see the section "How Do We Use Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms" below for more information.

3.Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer's hard disk for tracking your usage of Auzland website. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. However, if you do not wish to receive any cookies, you may set your browser to refuse them. In some instances this may mean you will not be able to take full advantage of parts of Auzland Skeepskin.

The use of cookies helps us make sure Auzland Skeepskin is more relevant to you. They help us personalise your experience of Auzland Skeepskin. by providing recommendations, and other information, that is relevant to you. Cookies help us understand how effective our site is and help us provide a better service. They help us identify visitors to Auzland Skeepskin who have previously registered. Cookies do not personally identify you, but your browser.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit Auzland Skeepskin.. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on Auzland Skeepskin. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to Auzland Skeepskin. and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy (Google ad and content network privacy policy).

4.Disclosure of your information

We will not use or disclose any personal information about you without your consent except:

  • as described in this Privacy Policy;
  • as required by law
  • as requested in order to assist a lawful investigation by a law enforcement body, government regulatory agency or official inquiry;
  • where we believe it necessary to provide you services you have requested;
  • where it is necessary to protect the rights, property or personal safety of an employee or ours, another customer, or any member of the public or us; or
  • if some or all of the assets and operations of our business are or may be transferred to another party by way of sale of some or all of our business.

If we collect or use personal information in ways other than as stated in this Privacy Policy, we will do so in a manner that is consistent with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Except as provided above we will never share your personal information with a third party.

In order to operate Auzland.com.au or deliver a service you have explicitly requested, we sometimes share your personal information with an Affiliate Partner on the basis that the information is used only to for the purpose of operating Auzland.com.au or delivering the services and otherwise managed in accordance with the terms of this policy or subject to you consent to disclosure.

5.How do I get in touch with Auzland?

If you have questions about the privacy aspects of our Services or would like to make a complaint, please contact the applicable Customer Service department via the email addresses listed in Contact US.